Irish-Ticker: Noch 41 Tage bis zum Saisonstart.

Top 20 Quarterbacks

PlatzNameYardsPässeCompl.RateINTTDJahr
1.Brady Quinn11.762160292958,0%39952006
2.Jimmy Clausen8.148111069562,6%27612009
3.Ron Powlus7.60296955857,5%27521997
4.Steve Beuerlein6.52785047355,6%44271986
5.Rick Mirer5.99769837754,0%23411992
6.Everett Golson5.85074544359,5%20412014
7.DeShone Kizer5.80569542260,7%20472016
8.Jarious Jackson4.82053630657,1%21341999
9.Joe Theismann4.41150929056,9%35311970
10.Terry Hanratty4.15255030453,3%34271968
11.Joe Montana4.12151526852,0%25251978
12.Tommy Rees3.97757536964,2%22322011
13.Tommy Rees3.69347525854,3%15292013
14.Blair Kiel3.65060929748,8%32171983
15.Tom Clements3.59449026554,1%29241974
16.Ralph Guglielmi3.11743620947,9%24181954
17.Carlyle Holiday2.87647723950,1%16142004
18.Dayne Crist2.32733819958,9%9162011
19.Brandon Wimbush1.88728013949,6%6162017
20.Jarious Jackson1.65917410862,1%7101999

Interessantes

Recruiting 2019 - 17 Neuzugänge
Recruiting 2020 - 3 Neuzugänge
Ergebnis-Datenbank

Übersicht Spiele

NOTRE DAME 2018
(0 - 0)
Michigan
heim
01.09.2018
Ball State
heim
08.09.2018
Vanderbilt
heim
15.09.2018
Wake Forest
ausw
22.09.2018
Stanford
heim
29.09.2018
Virginia Tech
ausw
06.10.2018
Pittsburgh
heim
13.10.2018
Navy
ntrl
27.10.2018
Northwestern
ausw
03.11.2018
Florida State
heim
10.11.2018
Syracuse
heim
17.11.2018
USC
ausw
24.11.2018

NOTRE DAME 2017
(10 - 3)
Temple
S
49
-
16
Georgia
N
19
-
20
Boston College
S
49
-
20
Michigan State
S
38
-
18
Miami (Ohio)
S
52
-
17
North Carolina
S
33
-
10
USC
S
49
-
14
North Carolina St
S
35
-
14
Wake Forest
S
48
-
37
Miami (Florida)
N
8
-
41
Navy
S
24
-
17
Stanford
N
20
-
38
LSU
S
21
-
17

Statistik

Die Seite enthält insgesamt
1.119 Beiträge und 224 Spielberichte